Juniors

ROUND 1 – Saturday April 7th & Sunday April 8th

U10

rd 1

vs

Munno Para City

Draw 1-1

Archie Wilson 1

U11

rd 1

vs

Elizabeth Downs White

Loss 5-2

Sam Haynes 2

U13

rd 1

vs

Tea Tree Gully City

Loss 2-0

 

U15

rd 1

vs

Para Hills United

Loss 4-3

Oscar Gorkic 1, Noah Colman 1, Nicholas Parente 1

Colts Blue

rd 1

vs

Modbury Vista Rangers

Win 7-1

Jesse Lowe 3, Craig Gillies 2, Carlos Simile 1, Ehsan Elham 1

Colts Lions

rd 1

vs

Modbury Vista Rovers

Draw 1-1

Semere Legesse 1

ROUND 2 – Saturday April 14th & Sunday April 15th

U10

rd 2

vs

Parafield Gardens

 

Abandoned

U11

rd 2

vs

Modbury Vista Rovers

Win 2-1

Caleb Kim 1, Vincent Kwag 1

U13

rd 2

vs

Salisbury United Blue

Loss 5-0

 

U15

rd 2

vs

Modbury Vista Rovers

Loss 5-1

Cyriac Tomy 1

Colts Blue

rd 2

vs

Angle Vale

Loss 7-3

Craig Gillies 1, Adam Villano 1, TOG

Colts Lions

rd 2

vs

Salisbury Villa

Loss 3-0

 

ROUND 3 – Saturday April 21st & Sunday April 22nd

U10

rd 3

vs

Modbury Vista Rangers

Draw 1-1

Harrison Zoia 1

U11

rd 3

vs

Angle Vale

Loss 5-1

George Sfiyrios 1

U13

rd 3

vs

Ingle Farm Green

Win 2-1

Elliott Melino 1, Eldan Elham 1

U15

rd 3

vs

Parafield Gardens

Loss 9-1

Sean Sullivan 1

Colts Blue

rd 3

vs

Salisbury United White

Loss 6-4

Matthew Hill 1, Ehsan Elham 1, Adam Villano 1, Bradley Luca 1

Colts Lions

rd 3

vs

Parafield Gardens

Loss 2-1

Matthew Pergoleto 1

ROUND 4 – Saturday April 28th & Sunday April 29th

U10

rd 4

vs

Salisbury United Blue

Loss 1-0

 

U11

rd 4

vs

Salisbury United White

 

Abandoned

U13

rd 4

vs

Ingle Farm White

Loss 5-2

Isaac Arnold 1, Eldan Elham 1

U15

rd 4

vs

Tea Tree Gully Rovers

Loss 8-0

 

Colts Blue

rd 4

vs

Valley View

Win 4-1

Adam Villano 4

Colts Lions

rd 4

vs

Para Hills United

Win 7-0

Semere Legesse 3, Seare Legesse 2, Adrian Beltrame 1, Aiden Sadaj 1

ROUND 5 – Saturday May 5th & Sunday May 6th

U10

rd 5

vs

Ingle Farm Green

Win 2-0

Johnny Rinaldi 1, Archie Wilson 1

U11

rd 5

vs

Ingle Farm White

Loss 16-0

 

U13

rd 5

vs

Modbury Vista Rovers

Win 1-0

Joseph Elliott 1

U15

rd 5

vs

Salisbury United

Loss 5-0

 

Colts Blue

rd 5

vs

St. Augustines

Draw 2-2

Craig Gillies 1, Ehsan Elham 1

Colts Lions

rd 5

vs

Salisbury United Blue

Draw 1-1

Seare Legesse 1

ROUND 6 – Saturday May 12th & Sunday May 13th

U10

rd 6

vs

Salisbury Villa

Win 3-2

Archie Wilson 1, Neil Cleeran 1, Levi Emeny 1

U11

rd 6

vs

Salisbury Villa

Loss 6-2

Sam Haynes 2

U13

rd 6

vs

Salisbury Villa

Loss 5-0

 

U15

rd 6

vs

Ingle Farm White

Loss 5-4

Peter Grotto 2, Oscar Gorkic 1, Nirbhik Sandhu 1

Colts Blue

rd 6

vs

Tea Tree Gully United

Loss 6-3

Craig Gillies 2, Adam Villano 1

Colts Lions

rd 6

vs

BYE

 

 

Catch-up game (Rnd 19) - Monday May 14th @ 7:45pm

U13

rd 19

vs

Modbury Vista Rovers

Win 2-1

Isaac Arnold 2

CHALLENGE CUP Round 1 - MAY 19th  & 20th

U10

cup

vs

Barossa United Green

Win 2-1

Archie Wilson 1, TOG

U11

cup

vs

Ingle Farm Red

Win 8-2

Sam Haynes 3, Lochie Miller 3, Caleb Kim 1, TOG

U13

cup

vs

Para Hills United Black

Win 5-2

Eldan Elham 3, Isaac Arnold 1, Sebastian Carboni  1

U15

cup

vs

BYE

 

 

Colts Blue

cup

vs

BYE

 

 

Colts Lions

cup

vs

BYE

 

 

Catch-up game (Rnd 19) - Sunday May 20th @ 10:30am

Colts Lions

rd 19

vs

Salisbury United Blue

Win 1-0

Semere Legesse 1

ROUND 7 – Saturday May 26th & Sunday May 27th

U10

rd 7

vs

Para Hills United Black

Loss 4-1

Harrison Zoia 1

U11

rd 7

vs

Para Hills United Black

Win 5-2

Sam Haynes 4, Daniel Aloisi 1

U13

rd 7

vs

Barossa United

Loss 2-1

Isaac Arnold 1

U15

rd 7

vs

Ingle Farm Green

Loss 7-3

Nicholas Parente 1, Nirbhik Sandhu 1, Alex Judd 1

Colts Blue

rd 7

vs

Para Hills West

Win 6-2

Craig Gillies 3, Jesse Lowe 1, Carlos Simile 1, Adam Villano 1

Colts Lions

rd 7

vs

Ingle Farm

Loss 2-0

 

Catch-up game (Rnd 2) - Wednesday May 30th @ 6:30pm

U10

rd 2

vs

Parafield Gardens

Win 4-2

Johnny Rinaldi 1, Alessandro Troncone 1, Neil Cleeran 1, Levi Emeny 1

ROUND 8 – Saturday June 2nd & Sunday June 3rd

U10

rd 8

vs

Munno Para City

Win 1-0

Troy Tabaranza 1

U11

rd 8

vs

Elizabeth Downs White

Win 3-2

Sam Haynes 2, Lochie Miller 1

U13

rd 8

vs

Tea Tree Gully City

Loss 2-0

 

U15

rd 8

vs

St. Augustines

Loss 8-0

 

Colts Blue

rd 8

vs

Barossa United

Win 3-1

Adam Villano 2, Jesse Lowe 1

Colts Lions

rd 8

vs

Modbury Vista Rovers

Loss 6-1

Conor Barry 1

Catch-up game (Rnd 4) - Monday June 4th @ 6:30pm 

U11

rd 4

vs

Salisbury United White

Draw 4-4

Sam Haynes 1, Bilal Alnaemi 1, Daniel Aloisi 1, Jake Robertson 1

Catch-up game (Rnd 19) - Wednesday June 6th @ 7:30pm

Colts Blue

rd 19

vs

Barossa United

Win 1-0

Adam Villano 1

ROUND 9 – Saturday June 16th & Sunday June 17th

U10

rd 9

vs

Parafield Gardens

Win 5-2

Archie Wilson 2, Neil Cleeran 1, Harrison Zoia 1,  Alessandro Troncone 1

U11

rd 9

vs

Modbury Vista Rovers

Loss 8-0

 

U13

rd 9

vs

Salisbury United Blue

Loss 6-2

Eldan Elham 1, Isaac Arnold 1

U15

rd 9

vs

Barossa United

Loss 4-2

Thomas Milne 1, Noah Coleman 1

Colts Blue

rd 9

vs

Para Hills East

Win 2-0

Forfeit

Colts Lions

rd 9

vs

Salisbury Villa

Loss 2-1

James Taylor 1

Catch-up game (Rnd 19) - Wednesday June 20th @ 7:00pm

U10

rd 19

vs

Ingle Farm Green

Loss 4-0

 

Catch-up game (Rnd 20) - Wednesday June 20th @ 6:30pm

U13

rd 20

vs

Salisbury Villa

Win 3-2

Eldan Elham 2, Isaac Arnold 1

ROUND 10 – Saturday June 23rd & Sunday June 24th

U10

rd 10

vs

Modbury Vista Rangers

Draw 2-2

Archie Wilson 1, Liam Cobridge 1

U11

rd 10

vs

Angle Vale

Loss 6-0

 

U13

rd 10

vs

Ingle Farm Green

Win 4-1

Elijah Monda 1, Savi Sahota 1, Ro Manning 1, Eldan Elham 1

U15

rd 10

vs

Para Hills United

Loss 2-1

Nicholas Parente 1

Colts Blue

rd 10

vs

Munno Para

Win 9-2

Craig Gillies 3, Adam Villano 3, Jesse Lowe 1, Bradley Luka 1, Jesse Princi 1

Colts Lions

rd 10

vs

Parafield Gardens

Loss 2-0

 

Catch-up game (Rnd 19) - Wednesday June 27th @ 6:30pm

U11

rd 19

vs

Ingle Farm White

Loss 8-1

Jake Robertson 1

Catch-up game (Rnd 20) - Wednesday June 27th @ 7:00pm

U10

rd 20

vs

Salisbury Villa

Draw 0-0

 

CHALLENGE CUP Round 2 - JUNE 30th & JULY 1st

U10

cup

vs

Tea Tree Gully United

Win 2-0

Harrison Zoia 1, Levi Emeny 1

U11

cup

vs

Salisbury United Blue

Loss 9-0

 

U13

cup

vs

Munno Para

Win 5-2

Eldan Elham 2, Elijah Monda 1, Savi Sahota 1, Ro Manning 1

U15

cup

vs

Ingle Farm White

Loss 5-0

 

Colts Blue

cup

vs

Ingle Farm

Loss 4-2

Craig Gillies 1, Jesse Lowe 1

Colts Lions

cup

vs

Salisbury United Blue

Loss 1-0

 

 

 

 

 

 

Catch-up game (Rnd 20) - Wednesday July 4th @ 7:00pm

Colts Blue

rd 20

vs

Para Hills East

Win 2-0

Forfeit

ROUND 11 – Saturday July 7th & Sunday July 8th

U10

rd 11

vs

Salisbury United Blue

Loss 5-0

 

U11

rd 11

vs

Salisbury United White

Win 4-1

Sam Haynes 3, Caleb Kim 1

U13

rd 11

vs

Ingle Farm White

Draw 2-2

Eldan Elham 1, Isaac Arnold 1

U15

rd 11

vs

Modbury Vista Rovers

Loss 8-1

Oscar Gorkic 1

Colts Blue

rd 11

vs

Tea Tree Gully Wanderers

Win 5-0

Adam Villano 2, Matthew Hill 1, Ehsan Elham 1, Carlos Simile 1

Colts Lions

rd 11

vs

Para Hills United

Win 6-1

Anthony Grimaldi 3, Seare Legesse 2, Christian Pietrafesa 1

ROUND 12 – Saturday July 14th & Sunday July 15th

U10

rd 12

vs

Ingle Farm Green

Loss 1-0

 

U11

rd 12

vs

Ingle Farm White

Loss 3-0

 

U13

rd 12

vs

Modbury Vista Rovers

Loss 2-1

Isaac Arnold 1

U15

rd 12

vs

Parafield Gardens

Loss 5-1

Sean Sullivan 1

Colts Blue

rd 12

vs

Modbury Vista Rangers

Win 8-0

Craig Gillies 3, Jesse Lowe 2, Adam Villano 2, George Hatziyiorgis 1

Colts Lions

rd 12

vs

Salisbury United Blue

Loss 1-0

 

Catch-up game (Rnd 22) - Wednesday July 18th @ 7:30pm 

Colts Blue

rd 22

vs

Tea Tree Gully Wanderers

Loss 3-2

 Jesse Lowe 2

ROUND 13 – Saturday July 21st & Sunday July 22nd

U10

rd 13

vs

Salisbury Villa

Draw 2-2

Johnny Rinaldi 1, Harrison Zoia 1

U11

rd 13

vs

Salisbury Villa

Loss 8-4

Caleb Kim 1, Lochie Miller 1, Daniel Aloisi 1, Sam Haynes 1

U13

rd 13

vs

Salisbury Villa

Loss 1-0

 

U15

rd 13

vs

Tea Tree Gully Rovers

Loss 1-0

 

Colts Blue

rd 13

vs

Angle Vale

Win 8-1

Jesse Lowe 4, Aiden Visnjic 1, Jesse Princi 1, Craig Gillies 1, Ehsan Elham 1

Colts Lions

rd 13

vs

BYE

 

 

ROUND 14 – Saturday July 28th & Sunday July 29th

U10

rd 14

vs

Para Hills United Black

Draw 0-0

 

U11

rd 14

vs

Para Hills United Black

Draw 0-0

 

U13

rd 14

vs

Barossa United

Loss 2-0

 

U15

rd 14

vs

Salisbury United

Loss 4-0

 

Colts Blue

rd 14

vs

Salisbury United White

Loss 3-2

Aiden Visnjic 1, Bradley Luka 1

Colts Lions

rd 14

vs

Ingle Farm

Loss 2-0

 

Catch-up game (Rnd 20) - Wednesday Aug 1st @ 6:30pm

U11

rd 20

vs

Salisbury Villa

Loss 3-1

Sam Haynes 1

CHALLENGE CUP Round 3 – AUGUST 4th & 5th

U10

cup

vs

Elizabeth Grove Green

Loss 3-0

 

U11

cup

vs

BYE

 

 

U13

cup

vs

Para Hills United White

Win 3-2

Elliott Melino 2, Isaac Arnold 1

U15

cup

vs

BYE

 

 

Colts Blue

cup

vs

BYE

 

 

Colts Lions

cup

vs

BYE

 

 

Catch-up game (Rnd 21) - Saturday August 4th @ 11:00am 

U11

rd 21

vs

Para Hills United Black

Win 3-0

Vincent Kwag 2, Sam Haynes 1

Catch-up game (Rnd 21) - Sunday August 5th @ 10:30am

Colts Blue

rd 21

vs

Munno Para

Win 6-0

Adam Villano 3, Carlos Simile 1, Jesse Lowe 1, Bradley Luka 1

Catch-up game (Rnd 21) - Thursday August 9th @ 6:30pm 

U10

rd 21

vs

Para Hills United Black

Win 2-1

Harrison Zoia 2

ROUND 15 – Saturday August 11th & Sunday August 12th

U10

rd 15

vs

Munno Para City

Loss 3-0

 

U11

rd 15

vs

Elizabeth Downs White

Loss 3-2

Sam Haynes 1, Vincent Kwag 1

U13

rd 15

vs

Tea Tree Gully City

Loss 4-1

Connor Sullivan 1

U15

rd 15

vs

Ingle Farm White

Loss 5-3

Noah Coleman 1, Sean Sullivan 1, Oscar Gorkic 1

Colts Blue

rd 15

vs

Valley View

Win 5-0

Adam Villano 2, Jesse Lowe 1, Jesse Princi 1, Matthew Hill 1

Colts Lions

rd 15

vs

Modbury Vista Rovers

Win 2-0

Anthony Grimaldi 1, Christian Pietrafesa 1

ROUND 16 – Saturday August 18th & Sunday August 19th

U10

rd 16

vs

Parafield Gardens

Win 3-1

Alessandro Troncone 1, Levi Emeny 1, Archie Wilson 1

U11

rd 16

vs

Modbury Vista Rovers

 

postponed

U13

rd 16

vs

Salisbury United Blue

Draw 1-1

Ro Manning 1

U15

rd 16

vs

Ingle Farm Green

Loss  5-2

Noah Coleman 2

Colts Blue

rd 16

vs

St. Augustines

Win 7-0

Ehsan Elham 2, Craig Gillies 1, Carlo Simile 1, Jesse Lowe 1, Bradley Luka 1, Somil Boora 1

Colts Lions

rd 16

vs

Salisbury Villa

Draw 2-2

James Taylor 1, Kareem Raslan 1

Catch-up game (Rnd 21) - Wednesday August 22nd @ 7:00pm 

U13

rd 21

vs

Barossa United

Win 2-1

Eldan Elham 1, Ira Hansch-Maher  1

CHALLENGE CUP Semi Finals – AUGUST 25th & 26th

U10

cup

vs

BYE

 

 

U11

cup

vs

BYE

 

 

U13

cup

vs

Angle Vale

Win 2-1

Eldan Elham 1, Isaac Arnold 1

U15

cup

vs

BYE

 

 

Colts Blue

cup

vs

BYE

 

 

Colts Lions

cup

vs

BYE

 

 

ROUND 17 – Saturday September 1st & Sunday September 2nd

U10

rd 17

vs

Modbury Vista Rangers

Loss 3-1

Neil Cleeran 1

U11

rd 17

vs

Angle Vale

Loss 7-1

Sam Haynes 1

U13

rd 17

vs

Ingle Farm Green

Win 4-0

Ira Hansch-Maher 1, Savi Sahota 1, Ro Manning 1, Elijah Monda 1

U15

rd 17

vs

St. Augustines

Loss 10-0

 

Colts Blue

rd 17

vs

Tea Tree Gully United

Win 3-2

Craig Gillies 3

Colts Lions

rd 17

vs

Parafield Gardens

Loss 3-1

Xavier Finocchio 1

Catch-up game (Rnd 21) - Wednesday September 5th @ 7:00pm 

Colts Lions

rd 21

vs

Ingle Farm

Loss 1-0

 

ROUND 18 – Saturday September 8th & Sunday September 9th

U10

rd 18

vs

Salisbury United Blue

Draw 1-1

Jaei Han 1

U11

rd 18

vs

Salisbury United White

Draw 1-1

Sam Haynes 1

U13

rd 18

vs

Ingle Farm White

Win 6-0

Elijah Monda 2, Ira Hansch-Maher 1, Isaac Arnold 1, Sebastian Carboni 1, Joseph Elliott 1

U15

rd 18

vs

Barossa United

Loss 2-0

 

Colts Blue

rd 18

vs

Para Hills West

Win 4-1

Adam Villano 2, Carlos Simile 1, Aiden Visnjic 1

Colts Lions

rd 18

vs

Para Hills United

Win 3-1

Anthony Grimaldi 1,  Semere Legesse 1, Joshua Karakoulakis 1

      
  

          
  
 
    

  
© 2010 Athelstone Soccer Club | become a sponsor | contact us