Juniors

For away game locations, see EDJSA club grounds

 

The kick off time of each match for each team will be as follows:-  

U7 - Kick Off @ 11am (Saturday) 20 minute halves (Blue League)
U8 - Kick Off @ 10am (Saturday) 20 minute halves (Green League)
U10 - Kick Off @ 10am (Saturday) 20 minute halves (Division 1)
U11 - Kick Off @ 11am (Saturday) 25 minute halves (Division 2)
U13 - Kick Off @ 1:30pm (Saturday) 30 minute halves (Division 1)
U15 - Kick Off @ 8:45am (Sunday) 40 minute halves (Division 1)
Colts Blue - Kick Off @ 10:30am (Sunday) 40 minute halves (Division 2)
Colts Lions - Kick Off @ 10:30am (Sunday) 40 minute halves (Division 1)

Please note that Kick-off times may vary due to pitch clashes. PLEASE NOTE SOME GAMES HAVE BEEN CHANGED TO SCHULZE RD FOR UNDER 10’s TO COLTS*.

 

Please be at the ground a half an hour prior to Kickoff.

 

U7 & U8 home games will be played at Schulze Road, Athelstone

 

U10, U11, U13, U15 & Colts home games will be played at Athelstone Recreation Reserve, 267 Lower Athelstone Road, Athelstone (Our training ground)*


 

ROUND 1 – Saturday April 7th & Sunday April 8th

U7 ASC v Ingle Farm White @ Schulze Road, Athelstone

U8 ASC v Tea Tree Gully United @ Schulze Road, Athelstone

U10 ASC v Munno Para City @ Cnr of Uley and Adams Rd, Elizabeth Downs

U11 ASC v Elizabeth Downs White @ Argana Park, Mavros Road, Elizabeth Downs

U13 ASC v Tea Tree Gully City @ Tilley Reserve, Cnr Hancock and Yatala Vale Rds, Surrey Downs

U15 ASC v Para Hills United @ The Paddocks, Bridge Rd, Para Hills

Colts ASC Blue v Modbury Vista Rangers @ Schulze Road, Athelstone (Change Strip)

Colts ASC Lions v Modbury Vista Rovers @ Richardson Drive, Wynn Vale


ROUND 2 – Saturday April 14th & Sunday April 15th   

U7 ASC v Angle Vale Gold @ Angle Vale Community Sports Field, Fradd Rd, Angle Vale

U8 ASC v Andrews Farm Black @ Kalara Reserve, Petherton Rd, Daveron Park

U10 ASC v Parafield Gardens @ Schulze Road, Athelstone

U11 ASC v Modbury Vista Rovers @ Schulze Road, Athelstone (Change Strip)

U13 ASC v Salisbury United Blue @ Schulze Road, Athelstone (Change Strip)

U15 ASC v Modbury Vista Rovers @ Athelstone Recreation Reserve, Athelstone (Change Strip)

Colts ASC Blue v Angle Vale @ Angle Vale Community Sports Field, Fradd Rd, Angle Vale

Colts ASC Lions v Salisbury Villa @ Athelstone Recreation Reserve, Athelstone


ROUND 3 – Saturday April 21st & Sunday April 22nd 

U7 ASC v Andrews Farm @ Schulze Road, Athelstone

U8 ASC v BYE

U10 ASC v Modbury Vista Rangers @ Richardson Drive, Wynn Vale

U11 ASC v Angle Vale @ Angle Vale Community Sports Field, Fradd Rd, Angle Vale

U13 ASC v Ingle Farm Green @ Rowe Park, Belalie Rd, Ingle Farm

U15 ASC v Parafield Gardens @ Bradman Oval, Parafield Gardens

Colts ASC Blue v Salisbury United White @ Athelstone Recreation Reserve, Athelstone (Change Strip)

Colts ASC Lions v Parafield Gardens @ Bradman Oval, Parafield Gardens


ROUND 4 – Saturday April 28th & Sunday April 29th    

U7 ASC v Salisbury Villa @ Reg Groth Reserve, Cnr Kings & Martins Rd, Salisbury Downs

U8 ASC v Virginia United @ Virginia Primary School Oval, Park Rd, Virginia

U10 ASC v Salisbury United Blue @ Athelstone Recreation Reserve, Athelstone (Change Strip)

U11 ASC v Salisbury United White @ Athelstone Recreation Reserve, Athelstone (Change Strip)

U13 ASC v Ingle Farm White @ Athelstone Recreation Reserve, Athelstone

U15 ASC v Tea Tree Gully Rovers @ Athelstone Recreation Reserve, Athelstone

Colts ASC Blue v Valley View @ Thomas Turner Reserve, Derwent Ave, Valley View

Colts ASC Lions v Para Hills United @ Athelstone Recreation Reserve, Athelstone


ROUND 5 – Saturday May 5th & Sunday May 6th

U7 ASC v Modbury Vista Wanderers @ Schulze Road, Athelstone (Change Strip)

U8 ASC v Elizabeth Downs Black @ Schulze Road, Athelstone

U10 ASC v Ingle Farm Green @ Rowe Park, Belalie Rd, Ingle Farm

U11 ASC v Ingle Farm White @ Rowe Park, Belalie Rd, Ingle Farm

U13 ASC v Modbury Vista Rovers @ Schulze Road, Athelstone (Change Strip)

U15 ASC v Salisbury United @ Adams Oval, Decimal Rd, Salisbury North

Colts ASC Blue v St. Augustines @ Schulze Road, Athelstone (Change Strip)

Colts ASC Lions v Salisbury United Blue @ Adams Oval, Decimal Rd, Salisbury North


ROUND 6 – Saturday May 12th & Sunday May 13th

U7 ASC v Tea Tree Gully United @ Tilley Reserve, Cnr Hancock and Yatala Vale Rds, Surrey Downs

U8 ASC v Munno Para Lions @ Cnr of Uley and Adams Rd, Elizabeth Downs

U10 ASC v Salisbury Villa @ Schulze Road, Athelstone

U11 ASC v Salisbury Villa @ Schulze Road, Athelstone

U13 ASC v Salisbury Villa @ Schulze Road, Athelstone

U15 ASC v Ingle Farm White @ Athelstone Recreation Reserve, Athelstone

Colts ASC Blue v Tea Tree Gully United @ Athelstone Recreation Reserve, Athelstone

Colts ASC Lions v BYE


U13 Catch-up game (Round 19): Sunday May 13th @ 7:45pm

U13 ASC v Modbury Vista Rovers @ Richardson Drive, Wynn Vale


CHALLENGE CUP Round 1: U10, U11, U13, U15, Colts Blue & Colts Lions or Rnd 19 (U7 & U8 play Round 18) - May 19th & 20th

U7 ASC v Salisbury East @ Schulze Road, Athelstone

U8 ASC v Para Hills East @ Schulze Road, Athelstone

U10 ASC v Barossa United Green @ Hoffmann Oval, Barossa Tourist and Leisure Pk, Penrice Rd, Nuriootpa

U11 ASC v Ingle Farm Red @ Rowe Park, Belalie Rd, Ingle Farm

U13 ASC v Para Hills United Black @ The Paddocks, Bridge Rd, Para Hills

U15 ASC v BYE

Colts ASC Blue v BYE

Colts ASC Lions v BYE (play Rnd 19 catch-up game)


Colts Lions Catch-up game (Round 19): Sunday May 20th @ 10:30am 

Colts ASC Lions v Salisbury United Blue @ Adams Oval, Decimal Rd, Salisbury North


ROUND 7 – Saturday May 26th & Sunday May 27th

U7 ASC v Elizabeth Grove Black @ Schulze Road, Athelstone

U8 ASC v Salisbury United Red @ Schulze Road, Athelstone (Change Strip)

U10 ASC v Para Hills United Black @ The Paddocks, Bridge Rd, Para Hills

U11 ASC v Para Hills United Black @ The Paddocks, Bridge Rd, Para Hills

U13 ASC v Barossa United @ Hoffmann Oval, Barossa Tourist and Leisure Pk, Penrice Rd, Nuriootpa

U15 ASC v Ingle Farm Green @ Rowe Park, Belalie Rd, Ingle Farm

Colts ASC Blue v Para Hills West @ Manor Farm Oval, Northbri Ave, Salisbury East

Colts ASC Lions v Ingle Farm @ Rowe Park, Belalie Rd, Ingle Farm


U10 abandoned game (Round 2): Wednesday May 30th @ 6:30pm 

U10 ASC v Parafield Gardens @ Athelstone Recreation Reserve, Athelstone


ROUND 8 – Saturday June 2nd & Sunday June 3rd 

U7 ASC v Elizabeth Grove Red @ Schulze Road, Athelstone

U8 ASC v Elizabeth Vale Gold @ Schulze Road, Athelstone

U10 ASC v Munno Para City @ Athelstone Recreation Reserve, Athelstone

U11 ASC v Elizabeth Downs White @ Athelstone Recreation Reserve, Athelstone

U13 ASC v Tea Tree Gully City @ Athelstone Recreation Reserve, Athelstone

U15 ASC v St. Augustines @ Malinya Drive, Salisbury Park

Colts ASC Blue v Barossa United @ Schulze Road, Athelstone

Colts ASC Lions v Modbury Vista Rovers @ Schulze Road, Athelstone (8:45am K.O) (Change Strip)


U11 abandoned game (Round 4): Monday June 4th6:30pm 

U11 ASC v Salisbury United White @ Athelstone Recreation Reserve, Athelstone


Colts Blue Catch-up game (Round 19): Wednesday June 6th @ 7:30pm
Colts ASC Blue v Barossa United @ Hoffmann Oval, Barossa Tourist and Leisure Pk, Penrice Rd, Nuriootpa


ALL BYES - JUNE 9th, 10th & 11th JUNE LONG WEEKEND

No Training on Monday


ROUND 9 – Saturday June 16th & Sunday June 17th  

U7 ASC v Salisbury East @ Davey Oval, Gloucester Ave, Salisbury East

U8 ASC v Para Hills East @ Para Hills Oval, Cnr Murrell and Nelson Rds, Para Hills

U10 ASC v Parafield Gardens @ Bradman Oval, Parafield Gardens

U11 ASC v Modbury Vista Rovers @ Richardson Drive, Wynn Vale

U13 ASC v Salisbury United Blue @ Adams Oval, Decimal Rd, Salisbury North

U15 ASC v Barossa United @ Athelstone Recreation Reserve, Athelstone

Colts ASC Blue v Para Hills East @ Para Hills Oval, Cnr Murrell and Nelson Rds, Para Hills

Colts ASC Lions v Salisbury Villa @ Reg Groth Reserve, Cnr Kings and Martins Rd, Salisbury Downs


U10 Catch-up game (Round 19): Wednesday June 20th @ 7:00pm 

U10 ASC v Ingle Farm Green @ Rowe Park, Belalie Rd, Ingle Farm


U13 Catch-up game (Round 20): Wednesday June 20th @ 6:30pm   

U13 ASC v Salisbury Villa @ Athelstone Recreation Reserve, Athelstone



ROUND 10 – Saturday June 23rd & Sunday June 24th

U7 ASC v Ingle Farm White @ Rowe Park, Belalie Rd, Ingle Farm

U8 ASC v Tea Tree Gully United @ Tilley Reserve, Cnr Hancock and Yatala Vale Rds, Surrey Downs

U10 ASC v Modbury Vista Rangers @ Athelstone Recreation Reserve, Athelstone (Change Strip)

U11 ASC v Angle Vale @ Athelstone Recreation Reserve, Athelstone

U13 ASC v Ingle Farm Green @ Athelstone Recreation Reserve, Athelstone

U15 ASC v Para Hills United @ Schulze Road, Athelstone

Colts ASC Blue v Munno Para @ Cnr of Uley and Adams Rd, Elizabeth Downs

Colts ASC Lions v Parafield Gardens @ Schulze Road, Athelstone


U11 Catch-up game (Round 19): Wednesday June 27th @ 6:30pm   

U11 ASC v Ingle Farm White @ Rowe Park, Belalie Rd, Ingle Farm


U10 Catch-up game (Round 20): Wednesday June 27th @ 6:30pm   

U10 ASC v Salisbury Villa @ Athelstone Recreation Reserve, Athelstone


CHALLENGE CUP Round 2: U10, U11, U13, U15, Colts Blue & Colts Lions (U7 & U8 play Round 17) – June 30th & July 1st    

U7 ASC v Elizabeth Grove Red @ Dauntsey Reserve, Dauntsey Roads, Elizabeth (10:00am K.O)

U8 ASC v Elizabeth Vale Gold @ Mofflin Road, Rd, Elizabeth Vale

U10 ASC v Tea Tree Gully United @ Athelstone Recreation Reserve, Athelstone

U11 ASC v Salisbury United Blue @ Athelstone Recreation Reserve, Athelstone (Change Strip)

U13 ASC v Munno Para @ Cnr of Uley and Adams Rd, Elizabeth Downs

U15 ASC v Ingle Farm White @ Athelstone Recreation Reserve, Athelstone

Colts ASC BlueIngle Farm @ Rowe Park, Belalie Rd, Ingle Farm

Colts ASC Lions v Salisbury United Blue @ Adams Oval, Decimal Rd, Salisbury North


Colts Blue Catch-up game (Round 20): Wednesday July 4th @ 7:00pm   

Colts ASC Blue v Para Hills East @ Athelstone Recreation Reserve, Athelstone



ROUND 11 – Saturday July 7th & Sunday July 8th

U7 ASC v Angle Vale Gold @ Schulze Road, Athelstone

U8 ASC v Andrews Farm Black @ Schulze Road, Athelstone

U10 ASC v Salisbury United Blue @ Adams Oval, Decimal Road, Salisbury North

U11 ASC v Salisbury United White @ Adams Oval, Decimal Road, Salisbury North

U13 ASC v Ingle Farm White @ Rowe Park, Belalie Rd, Ingle Farm

U15 ASC v Modbury Vista Rovers @ Richardson Drive, Wynn Vale

Colts ASC Blue v Tea Tree Gully Wanderers @ Schulze Road, Athelstone

Colts ASC Lions v Para Hills United @ The Paddocks, Bridge Rd, Para Hills


ROUND 12 – Saturday July 14th & Sunday July 15th

U7 ASC v Andrews Farm @ Kalara Reserve, Petherton Road, Daveron Park

U8 ASC v BYE

U10 ASC v Ingle Farm Green @ Schulze Road, Athelstone

U11 ASC v Ingle Farm White @ Schulze Road, Athelstone

U13 ASC v Modbury Vista Rovers @ Richardson Drive, Wynn Vale

U15 ASC v Parafield Gardens @ Schulze Road, Athelstone

Colts ASC Blue v Modbury Vista Rangers @ Richardson Drive, Wynn Vale

Colts ASC Lions v Salisbury United Blue @ Schulze Road, Athelstone (Change Strip)


Colts Blue Catch-up game (Round 22): Wednesday July 18th @ 7:30pm 

Colts ASC Blue v Tea Tree Gully Wanderers @ Tilley Reserve, Cnr Hancock and Yatala Vale Rds, Surrey Downs


ROUND 13 – Saturday July 21st & Sunday July 22nd  

U7 ASC v Salisbury Villa @ Schulze Road, Athelstone

U8 ASC v Virginia United @ Schulze Road, Athelstone

U10 ASC v Salisbury Villa @ Reg Groth Reserve, Cnr Kings and Martins Rd, Salisbury Downs

U11 ASC v Salisbury Villa @ Reg Groth Reserve, Cnr Kings and Martins Rd, Salisbury Downs

U13 ASC v Salisbury Villa @ Reg Groth Reserve, Cnr Kings and Martins Rd, Salisbury Downs

U15 ASC v Tea Tree Gully Rovers @ Tilley Reserve, Cnr Hancock and Yatala Vale Rds, Surrey Downs

Colts ASC Blue v Angle Vale @ Athelstone Recreation Reserve, Athelstone

Colts ASC Lions v BYE


ROUND 14 – Saturday July 28th & Sunday July 29th     

U7 ASC v Modbury Vista Wanderers @ Richardson Drive, Wynn Vale

U8 ASC v Elizabeth Downs Black @ Argana Park, Mavros Road, Elizabeth Downs

U10 ASC v Para Hills United Black @ Athelstone Recreation Reserve, Athelstone

U11 ASC v Para Hills United Black @ Athelstone Recreation Reserve, Athelstone

U13 ASC v Barossa United @ Athelstone Recreation Reserve, Athelstone

U15 ASC v Salisbury United @ Athelstone Recreation Reserve, Athelstone (Change Strip)

Colts ASC Blue v Salisbury United White @ Adams Oval, Decimal Road, Salisbury North

Colts ASC Lions v Ingle Farm @ Athelstone Recreation Reserve, Athelstone


U11 Catch-up game (Round 20): Wednesday August 1st @ 6:30pm  

U11 ASC v Salisbury Villa @ Athelstone Recreation Reserve, Athelstone



CHALLENGE CUP Round 3: U10, U11, U13, U15, Colts Blue & Colts Lions (U7 & U8 play Round 1) – August 4th & August 5th   

U7 ASC v Ingle Farm White @ Schulze Road, Athelstone

U8 ASC v Tea Tree Gully United @ Schulze Road, Athelstone

U10 ASC v Elizabeth Grove Green @ Dauntsey Reserve, Dauntsey Roads, Elizabeth

U11 ASC v BYE (Play Round 21 Catch-up game)

U13 ASC v Para Hills United White @ The Paddocks, Bridge Rd, Para Hills 

U15 ASC v BYE

Colts ASC Blue v BYE (Play Round 21 Catch-up game)

Colts ASC Lions v BYE


U11 Catch-up game (Round 21): Saturday August 4th @ 11:00am 

U11 ASC v Para Hills United Black @ The Paddocks, Bridge Rd, Para Hills


Colts Blue Catch-up game (Round 21): Sunday August 5th @ 10:30am   

Colts ASC Blue v Munno Para @ Schulze Road, Athelstone


U10 Catch-up game (Round 20): Thursday August 9th @ 6:30pm

U10 ASC v Para Hills United Black @ The Paddocks, Bridge Rd, Para Hills


ROUND 15 – Saturday August 11th & Sunday August 12th

U7 ASC v Tea Tree Gully United @ Schulze Road, Athelstone

U8 ASC v Munno Para Lions @ Schulze Road, Athelstone

U10 ASC v Munno Para City @ Cnr of Uley and Adams Rd, Elizabeth Downs

U11 ASC v Elizabeth Downs White @ Argana Park, Mavros Road, Elizabeth Downs

U13 ASC v Tea Tree Gully City @ Tilley Reserve, Cnr Hancock and Yatala Vale Rds, Surrey Downs

U15 ASC v Ingle Farm White @ Rowe Park, Belalie Rd, Ingle Farm

Colts ASC Blue v Valley View @ Athelstone Recreation Reserve, Athelstone (postpond)

Colts ASC Lions v Modbury Vista Rovers @ Richardson Drive, Wynn Vale


ROUND 16 – Saturday August 18th & Sunday August 19th  

U7 ASC v Elizabeth Grove Black @ Dauntsey Reserve, Dauntsey Roads, Elizabeth

U8 ASC v Salisbury United Red @ Adams Oval, Decimal Rd, Salisbury North

U10 ASC v Parafield Gardens @ Athelstone Recreation Reserve, Athelstone (postponed)

U11 ASC v Modbury Vista Rovers @ Athelstone Recreation Reserve, Athelstone (Change Strip) (postponed)

U13 ASC v Salisbury United Blue @ Athelstone Recreation Reserve, Athelstone (Change Strip) (postponed)

U15 ASC v Ingle Farm Green @ Schulze Road, Athelstone

Colts ASC Blue v St. Augustines @ Malinya Drive, Salisbury Park

Colts ASC Lions v Salisbury Villa @ Schulze Road, Athelstone


U13 Catch-up game (Round 21): Wednesday August 22nd 7:00pm

U13 ASC v Barossa United @ Hoffmann Oval, Barossa Tourist and Leisure Pk, Penrice Rd, Nuriootpa



CHALLENGE CUP Semi Finals: U10, U11, U13, U15, Colts Blue & Colts Lions (U7 & U8 play Round 2) – August 25th & August 26th   

U7 ASC v Angle Vale Gold @ Angle Vale Community Sports Field, Fradd Rd, Angle Vale

U8 ASC v Andrews Farm Black @ Kalara Reserve, Petherton Road, Daveron Park

U10 ASC v TBA

U11 ASC v BYE

U13 ASC v Angle Vale @ Dauntsey Reserve, Dauntsey Roads, Elizabeth

U15 ASC v BYE

Colts ASC Blue v BYE

Colts ASC Lions v BYE


U10 Postponed game (Round 16): Monday August 27th 6:00pm

U10 ASC v Parafield Gardens @ Athelstone Recreation Reserve, Athelstone


Colts Blue Postponed game (Round 15): Monday August 27th 7:15pm

Colts ASC Blue v Valley View Athelstone Recreation Reserve, Athelstone


U13 Postponed game (Round 16): Wednesday August 29th 7:00pm

U13 ASC v Salisbury United Blue @ Athelstone Recreation Reserve, Athelstone (Change Strip)

 

ROUND 17 – Saturday September 1st & Sunday September 2nd   

U7 ASC v Elizabeth Grove Red @ Dauntsey Reserve, Dauntsey Roads, Elizabeth (10:00am K.O)

U8 ASC v Elizabeth Grove Gold @ Dauntsey Reserve, Dauntsey Roads, Elizabeth

U10 ASC v Modbury Vista Rangers @ Richardson Drive, Wynn Vale

U11 ASC v Angle Vale @ Angle Vale Community Sports Field, Fradd Rd, Angle Vale

U13 ASC v Ingle Farm Green @ Rowe Park, Belalie Rd, Ingle Farm

U15 ASC v St Augustines @ Athelstone Recreation Reserve, Athelstone (Change Strip)

Colts ASC Blue v Tea Tree Gully United @ Tilley Reserve, Cnr Hancock and Yatala Vale Rds, Surrey Downs

Colts ASC Lions v Parafield Gardens @ Bradman Oval, Parafield Gardens


U11 Postponed game (Round 16): Wednesday September 5th @ 6:30pm

U11 ASC v Modbury Vista Rovers @ Athelstone Recreation Reserve, Athelstone (Change Strip)


Colts Lions Catch-up game (Round 21): Wednesday September 5th @ 7:00pm 

Colts ASC Lions v Ingle Farm @ Rowe Park, Belalie Rd, Ingle Farm


ROUND 18 – Saturday September 8th & Sunday September 9th

U7 ASC v Salisbury East @ Schulze Road, Athelstone

U8 ASC v Para Hills East @ Schulze Road, Athelstone

U10 ASC v Salisbury United Blue @ Athelstone Recreation Reserve, Athelstone (Change Strip)

U11 ASC v Salisbury United White @ Athelstone Recreation Reserve, Athelstone (Change Strip)

U13 ASC v Ingle Farm White @ Athelstone Recreation Reserve, Athelstone

U15 ASC v Barossa United @ Hoffmann Oval, Barossa Tourist and Leisure Pk, Penrice Rd, Nuriootpa

Colts ASC Blue v Para Hills West @ Schulze Road, Athelstone (8:45am K.O) (Change Strip)

Colts ASC Lions v Para Hills United @ Schulze Road, Athelstone

CHALLENGE CUP FINALS – Saturday September 22nd & Sunday September 23rd   



  
      
  

          
  
 
    

  
© 2010 Athelstone Soccer Club | become a sponsor | contact us